How to obtain Germany Dependent Visa ?

Germany Dependent VisaGermany which is known as the popular countries in the world is also popular in the EU nations. Which has a high quality of living with the robust economy, it is ranked as the world’s third-largest importers and exporters of goods.

Especially this European nation is a developed country with a wide variety of good social security which includes worldwide healthcare systems. Germany is the prominent country which provides residence for many entrepreneurs, skilled workers, students, investors and also for musicians.

What is meant by Germany Dependent Visa ?

Dependent Visa is nothing but the individuals who are residing in Germany can accompany their family member legally and can enter into their province.

Who are eligible for it ?

• Must be a registered partners
• Spouses
• Children

Requirements for Dependent Visa :

• Must have a valid passport
• Have to produce a proof of the visa fee payment
• Proof of purpose of visit has to be produced
• Children’s have to produce birth certificate
• Must produce the proof of the marriage certificate
• Proof of accommodation
• Proficiency in the German language

These are the above eligibility criteria as well as the requirements for the Dependent visa to Germany. Therefore, individuals who are willing to migrate to Germany under Dependent Visa have to satisfy all the above requirements.

For more updates follow us on Facebook ,Twitter , Google+ , Linkedin

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.